Privacy Policy

In compliance with the Law 34/2002, of July 11, 2002, of Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), EVECTRA MOBILITY SERVICES SL informs that it is the owner of the website www.evectra.com. According to the requirement of the article 10 of the mentioned Law, EVECTRA MOBILITY SERVICES SL informs about the following data:

The owner of this website is EVECTRA MOBILITY SERVICES SL, with CIF B65910903 and registered office at PTGE MASOLIVER 32, PLANTA BAJA, 08005, BARCELONA, registered in the Mercantile Register, in volume 43.450, folio 172, page B-429.752 and 1st inscription. The e-mail address for contacting the company is: admin@evectra.com.

 

Data protection

 

In accordance with current and applicable legislation on personal data protection, we inform you that your data will be incorporated into the processing system owned by EVECTRA MOBILITY SERVICES SL with NIF B65910903 and registered office located at PASAJE MASOLIVER 32 PLANTA BAJA,08005 BARCELONA(BARCELONA), and that their respective purposes, retention periods and legitimate bases are listed below:

 

Treatments Performed
Commercial actions webform Purpose: Collection, registration and processing of data for the purpose of answering your queries and/or requests, as well as for advertising and commercial prospecting.
Retention period: for as long as the consent given is maintained, unless legally obliged to do so.
Legitimate basis: The consent of the data subject.
Type of data: Basic data: Name and surname(s), e-mail address.
Web user management Purpose: Collection, registration and processing of user data.
Retention period: for as long as the consent given is maintained, unless legally obliged to do so.
Legitimate basis: The consent of the data subject.
Type of data: Basic data: Name and surname(s), e-mail address.
Cookie installation Purpose: Management and installation of cookies
Retention period: For as long as the consent given is maintained.
Legitimate basis: The consent of the data subject.
Type of data: Basic data: E-mail address, IP address
Newsletter Purpose: Management of the subscription to the newsletter, in order to send the corresponding mailings.
Retention period: as long as the consent given is maintained.
Legitimate basis: The consent of the data subject.
Type of data: Basic data: Name and surname(s), e-mail address.
Web form management Purpose: To deal with your requests and/or queries
Conservation period: as long as the consent given is maintained.
Legitimate basis: The consent of the data subject.
Type of data: Basic data: Name and surname, e-mail address, IP address.

 

Rights of data subjects

 

EVECTRA MOBILITY SERVICES SL informs users that they may exercise their rights of access, rectification, limitation, suppression, portability, opposition to the processing of their personal data and the right not to be subject to automated decisions, including profiling, before the Data Controller, as well as the removal of the consent given.

 

Right of Access: This is the user’s right to obtain confirmation as to whether his or her data are being processed and, if so, the specific personal data processed and the legal information on the processing (purposes, legitimate basis, storage periods, transfers, origin of the data, etc.).

 

Right of rectification: This is the right of the data subject to have data that proves to be inaccurate or incomplete amended. In relation to the website, it can only be satisfied in relation to information that is under the control of the website, for example, deleting comments posted on the page itself, images or web content containing personal data of the user.

 

Right to restriction of processing: This is the right to have the purposes of the processing originally intended by the controller limited in certain cases.

 

Right of Deletion: This is the right to delete the user’s personal data, with the exception of the provisions of the GDPR (freedom of expression and information, obligations of conservation, formulation, exercise or defence of claims, etc.).

 

Right to Portability: The right to receive the personal data provided by the user in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit it to another controller when the processing is based on consent or the performance of a contract and is carried out by automated means.

 

Right of Opposition: This is the user’s right not to have their personal data processed or to have the processing of their personal data by the website cease when the processing is based on legitimate interest or public interest or when it is direct marketing processing.

 

Right not to be subject to automated decisions, including profiling: Where the processing is not necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract, is not authorised by EU or Member State law and is not based on consent, you have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects or similarly significantly affects you.

 

Right to revoke consent: For any processing based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent, at any time and free of charge.

 

To exercise any of the data protection rights described above, please follow the instructions below:

 

By writing to the address PASAJE MASOLIVER 32 PLANTA BAJA,08005 BARCELONA (BARCELONA) (for the attention of EVECTRA MOBILITY SERVICES SL) or by e-mail to admin@evectra.com.

 

The letter sent by the personal data subject (data subject) requesting the exercise of rights must take into account the following:

 

The applicant must identify himself/herself reliably and, in case of doubts about the identity of the applicant, he/she will be asked to correct the request (e.g. by requesting further information, such as ID number, ID document, e-mail address provided, etc.).

 

The request may be made by the representative, legal or voluntary, when the latter is duly identified and authorised by the data subject (by means of an express authorisation of the data subject to exercise the very personal rights regulated in the regulations on the protection of personal data).

 

Request in which the request is made (Right/s you intend to exercise). If you do not refer to a specific processing operation, you will be provided with an answer in relation to all the processing operations that affect your personal data. If you request information about a specific processing operation, only the information about this. If you request it by telephone, you will be instructed to do so in writing and you will be informed of how to do so and the address to which you should send it. You will never be given information over the telephone.

 

Postal or e-mail address for notification purposes.

 

Documents supporting the request you are making, if necessary.

 

The applicant must use any means of proof that the application has been sent and received.

 

Finally, we inform you that you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency in the event that you become aware of or consider that an event may involve a breach of the applicable data protection regulations.

 

EVECTRA MOBILITY SERVICES SL undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of risks that accompany the processing carried out by them and indicated in the section of the terms and conditions of use, so as to ensure its integrity, confidentiality and availability.